57m · memo
2026-09-05, there were
11368 txs on BCH chain, 731832 txs on BTC. BCH tx dominance=BCH/BTC=1.6%
2916308-2916282=26 memo txs, 📉58.7%(compared w/ prev 63), account for 22.9‱ of all BCH txs
1h · Coins' Dev Progress
Aug. 2026, Memo Index(BCH) lines of development(Go):
Commit from fe1618c to 8405a53
35 commits, 94 files changed, 9340 insertions(+), 772 deletions(-)
1h · Coins' Dev Progress
Aug. 2026, SmartBCH(BCH/EVM) lines of development(Go):
no commit
1h · Coins' Dev Progress
Aug. 2026, Bitcoin-Verde(BCH) lines of development(Java):
no commit
1h · Coins' Dev Progress
Aug. 2026, Flowee(BCH) lines of development(C++):
no commit
1h · Coins' Dev Progress
Aug. 2026, BCHD(BCH) lines of development(Go):
Commit from b6f725ca to 154b0869
10 commits, 11 files changed, 65 insertions(+), 28 deletions(-)
1h · Coins' Dev Progress
Aug. 2026, Bitcoin-Core(BTC) lines of development(C++):
Commit from 67efced1fc to 55390d1827
490 commits, 514 files changed, 10916 insertions(+), 4097 deletions(-)
1h · Coins' Dev Progress
Aug. 2026, Bitcoin-Unlimited(BCH) lines of development(C++):
no commit
1h · Coins' Dev Progress
Aug. 2026, BCHN(BCH) lines of development(C++):
Commit from 1781962e1 to 3c2c3de89
32 commits, 91 files changed, 1337 insertions(+), 914 deletions(-)
1h
BCH ended 2025 around $599, but now sits near $258.

Is this a buying opportunity or a warning? Can BCH recover before 2026 ends? What’s your prediction?
replied 9h
Hahah sana nga mag 5k..buti na lang binawasan ko qbtc ko nung tumaas bch, iyak malala sana ako ngayon kung buong naubos haha.
10h

I believe that QBTC will pump again.
replied 10h
Pump hanggang 5k bch hehe
10h

Tama na yan inuman na!
12h
Konti na lang balik puhunan na QBTC. Sige pump pa. Pero kung gusto mo magdump sige lang, meron na ako pambili ulit haha.
13h

Pump higher pa QBTC 💪🏻🙌
14h
Buti nalang pala nag benta na ako noon ng QBTC ko, biglang baba ngayon ah. Waiting nalang mag pump ulit.
14h

Lucky enough to bought earlier when QBTC is around 135 BCH only. Now it is at 185 BCH. I will hold mine and wait for a biggest pump.
14h
Mababa pa din price ni QBTC. Buy na!
14h

QBTC dumped this morning and I bought back 😁. I didn't expect this to happen.
15h
Tether needs a court order to freeze its own USDT lol. So much for the "centralized" stablecoin.
16h
17h
I haven't really been keeping up with the recent trades on Cauldron over the past few days. But when I checked it today, I noticed some tokens I wasn't familiar with. I guess there are quite a few new released tokens.
18h
I remember when QBTC dumped almost 100% of its value before. I still believed it could recover, and it did.
Hopefully, this is just another dip before the next move up.
18h
Waiting for another legit token.